Transportation Schedule

Print

  

Students Buses

The following appointments in the lists of lines are the times of the move and not wait. The student must show the ID.

Mansoura

  • Ramada 7:40 AM
  • University Stadium in front of the Olympic Village 7:40 AM
  • Sun Mall
    • In front of Sun Mall 7:35 AM
    • Madinet Elsalam 7:40 AM
  • Egypt Air in front of Egypt Air 7:35 AM
  • Suez Canal Street in front of the milk factory 7:35 AM
  • Talkha
    • Under the new Talkha Bridge next to the Batra station 7:30 AM
    • Meet Antar 7:40 AM
    • Shirnqash 7:45 AM

El-Sinbillawin

  • El-Sinbillawin at Al Ahli Bank 7:15 AM

Sandoop

  • Sandoop in front of the old bridge next to the petrol 7:35 AM

Damietta

  • Abdul Azim Wazir Street 8:15 AM
  • Al - Matari Bridge 8:20 AM
  • Bab Elharas 8:25 AM
  • El Sayeh Pastry Down Upper Bridge 8:25 AM
  • Shehabia Square 8:30 AM
  • Al-Sananiyah 8:40 AM

New Damietta

  • The old saidi 8:35 AM
  • 100 Street 8:45 AM
  • 60th Street 8:50 AM
  • new Al-Saidi 8:55 AM
  • University of Damietta 9:00 AM
  • Engineers Club 9:05 AM

University Housing

  • University Housing 1 9:05 AM
  • University Housing 2 9:15 AM

Belkas

  • Manial 7:00 AM
  • Demira 7:05 AM
  • Kafr Demira 7:15 AM
  • Court 8:00 AM

Mahalla

  • Shun 7:00 AM
  • El-Mashhama 7:10 AM
  • Abu Ali 7:15 AM

Samannoud

  • El-Nahas Square 7:00 AM
  • Mahalat Khalaf 7:10 AM
  • Meet Asas 7:25 AM
  • Bhabit 7:30 AM

Nabroh

  • In front of the small bridge - next to the station 7:50 AM

Sherbin

  • El-Taweelah 7:05 AM
  • Kafr El Taweelah 7:10 AM
  • Diast 7:15 AM
  • Batra 7:25 AM
  • Sherbin station 7:45 AM
  • Kafr Saad station (Altaftech) 8:20 AM

El-Zarqa - Faraskour

  • Bosad 7:25 AM
  • Mait Al-Khouli 7:35 AM
  • Zarqa station 7:40 AM
  • Elsroo 7:45 AM
  • Dakahla 7:50 AM
  • Sharabas 8:00 AM
  • Faraskour station 8:10 AM

Port Said

  • In front of the Hope Garden after the College of Quality Education 7:30 AM

Dekernes

  • Mitt Mazah 6:40 AM
  • Shoha 6:55 AM
  • Mahlet Damyana 7:00 AM
  • City Council 7:25 AM

 

Staff Buses

Ramada

  • 7:37 AM

University Stadium

  • 7:37 AM

Egyptain air

  • Rotation of El-Magzar (administrators only) 7:20 AM
  • Egypt Air 7:35 AM
  • Suez Canal 7:40 AM
  • School Street 7:45 AM
  • Institute of the Nile 7:50 AM

Damietta

  • Abdul Azim Wazir Street 8:05 AM
  • Al - Matari Bridge 8:10 AM
  • Bab Elharas 8:15 AM
  • Al - Sayeh Pastry 8:25 AM
  • Shehabia Square 8:30 AM
  • Al-Sananiyah (Abdel-Majid Bridge ) 8:40 AM
  • Al-Sananiyah (in front of the dam) 8:45 AM

New Damietta

  • 27 St in  8:30 AM
  • airport sanya 8:35 AM
  • 100 St 8:37 AM
  • First Migawra 8:40 AM
  • El Galad Sanya 8:45 AM
  • The old Saidi 8:53 AM

Sherbin

  • Diast 7:20 AM
  • Batra 7:25 AM
  • Sherbin station  7:55 AM
  • Kafr Saad  8:25 AM